Derbynyddion blaenorol

EnwUrddwyd
Madeline Bunting2013
Yr Athro Mario Capecchi (Gradd Anrhydeddus)2013
Dr Peter Florence MBE2013
Barwnes Kinnock of Holyhead2013
Dr Paul Langmaid CBE2013
Yr Athro Laura McAllister2013
Mr Kevin McCloud2013
Richard Parks2013
Yr Athro Simon Smail CBE2013
Mr John Reardon Smith2013
Yr Athro Oliver Smithies (Honorary Degree)2013
Ms Lynne Berry OBE 2012
Dr Jean Botti 2012
Yr Anrh. Mrs Ustus Nicola Davies DBE 2012
Mr Iain Gray 2012
Yr Athro Terry Lyons 2012
Barwnes Morgan o Drelai 2012
Dr David Owen OBE 2012
Cadfridog Syr David Richards KCB, CBE, DSO 2012
Mr Tony Robinson 2012
Mrs Heather Stevens CBE 2012
Mr Martyn Williams 2012
Ms Sian Williams 2012
Mr Ewart Wooldridge CBE 2012
Mr Henry Engelhardt 2011
Yr Athro Dame Julia Higgins DBE FRS FREng 2011
Ms Bettany Hughes 2011
Yr Athro Zhaofeng Lu 2011
Ms Fiona Phillips 2011
Barwnes Jenny Randerson 2011
Syr Stanley Thomas 2011
Mr Keith Clarke 2010
Ms Rebecca Evans 2010
Mr Stephen Fry 2010
Yr Athro Paul Harris 2010
Syr Nicholas Kenyon CBE 2010
Barwnes Eliza Manningham-Buller 2010
Syr David McMurtry 2010
Y Gwir Anrhydeddus Rhodri Morgan AM - Doethuriaeth Anrh 2010
Mr Michael Moritz 2010
Mr David Seligman OBE 2010
Dr Ron Zimmern 2010
Mr Jeremy Bowen 2009
Dr John Burke 2009
Arglwydd Burns GCB 2009
Y Fonesig Karen Dunnell DCB 2009
Y Fonesig Deirdre Hine 2009
Dr Albert Hung 2009
Mr Griff Rhys Jones 2009
Syr David Lewis MA DL 2009
Mr Elfed Roberts 2009
Mr Bryn Terfel CBE 2009
Yr Arglwydd Aberdâr, Alastair Bruce 2008
Yr Athro John Andrews CBE 2008
Yr Athro Zhu Chongshi 2008
Mr Gerald Davies CBE 2008
Russell T Davies OBE 2008
Maître Henri Dutilleux (ymadawedig) 2008
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki (ymadawedig) 2008
Mrs Edna Adan Ismail 2008
Mrs Margaret McCarter Jervis MBE 2008
Yr Athro Pedrosa de Jesus da Luz 2008
Yr Athro Wyn Roberts 2008
Ms Carol Vorderman MBE 2008
Yr Ynad Heddwch John Griffith Williams 2008
Yr Athro Syr Roger Williams 2008
Mr John Belle 2007
Mr Huw Llywelyn Davies 2007
Mr Evan Davis 2007
Dr Henry Fong 2007
Dr Sue Greening 2007
Mr Patrick Hannan (ymadawedig) 2007
Mr Saleem Kidwai OBE 2007
Mr Roger Lewis 2007
Syr Robert Margetts CBE 2007
Yr Athro Peter McGuffin 2007
Mr John Metcalf 2007
Mr George Monbiot 2007
Ms Elaine Morgan (ymadawedig) 2007
Yr Athro Ian Nussey OBE 2007
Ms Sara Parkin OBE 2007
Ms Menna Richards 2007
Yr Athro Madeleine Rohlin 2007
Yr Athro Nigel Stott CBE 2007
Miss Barbara Wilding CBE 2007
Mr William Wilkins CBE 2007
Ms Marie-Noelle Barton MBE 2006
Yr Athro Quentin Blake OBE 2006
Yr Athro Sir Leszek Borysiewicz 2006
Mr Niall Dickson 2006
Syr Peter Gershon CBE 2006
Yr Athro Lawrence Gostin 2006
Yr Athro Alan Harrison 2006
Yr Athro Emeritws Andrew Henderson OBE 2006
Dr K Kasturirangan 2006
Mr Marcus Russell 2006
Dr Gill Samuels CBE 2006
Y Gwir Barchedig Peter Smith 2006
Yr Athro Gabor Somorjai 2006
Yr Athro Vicki Bruce OBE 2005
Yr Athro John Burland CBE 2005
Yr Athro Jennifer Butler 2005
Syr William Castell LVO 2005
Yr Athro Ian Diamond 2005
Mr Andrew Gould 2005
Y Parchedig Dr Arglwydd Leslie Griffiths o Lansawel 2005
Yr Athro Anthony Hey CBE 2005
Dr Karl Jenkins OBE 2005
Dr Gwyneth Lewis 2005
Yr Athro Steven Ley CBE 2005
Yr Athro John Marshall 2005
Yr Athro James McDonald 2005
Yr Athro Dame Anne McLaren OBE (ymadawedig) 2005
Barwnes Delyth Morgan 2005
Mr Steve Morgan OBE 2005
Mr Douglas Perkins 2005
Dame Mary Perkins DBE 2005
Mr Mike Ruddock OBE 2005
Sir John Thomas 2005
Mr Simon Weston OBE 2005
Ms Kate Adie OBE 2004
Ms Frances Cairncross CBE 2004
Ms Sue Duncan 2004
Yr Athro Per-Olof Glantz 2004
Mrs Mary Gilbert 2004
Syr Digby Jones 2004
Yr Athro Steven Jones 2004
Mrs Carolyn Kirby 2004
Yr Athro Victor McKusick 2004
Y Gwir Barchedig Dr Barry Morgan 2004
Yr Athro Eldryd Parry OBE 2004
Yr Athro Emeritws John Percival OBE (ymadawedig) 2004
Syr Robert Phillis (ymadawedig) 2004
Mr Jonathan Porritt CBE 2004
Dr Alun Roberts 2004
Mrs June Smail OBE 2004
Reverend Professor Frances Young OBE 2004
Mr Andrew Bevan 2003
Dr Bim Bhowmick OBE 2003
Yr Athro Douglas Chamberlain CBE 2003
Mrs Kathryn Delpak MBE 2003
Mr Huw Edwards 2003
Dr Stuart Johnston 2003
Syr Emyr Jones Parry KCMG 2003
Yr Athro Julia King CBE 2003
Ms Rachel Lomax 2003
Syr Charles Mackerras (ymadawedig) 2003
Yr Athro Robert Mahler (ymadawedig) 2003
Emeritus Professor William Mapleson 2003
Ms Midori Matsui MBE 2003
Dr Geoffrey Morgan 2003
Mr David Ravey OBE 2003
Syr Michael Scholar 2003
Mrs Vivienne Williams 2003
Dr Alexander Yule OBE 2003
Mr Michael Aspel OBE 2002
Emeritws Professor Ian Cameron CBE 2002
Syr Iain Chalmers 2002
Mrs Roma Choudhury 2002
Barwnes Ilora Finlay 2002
Mr Anthony Freud OBE 2002
Mr Trevor Griffiths OBE (ymadawedig) 2002
Yr Athro Dame Wendy Hall DBE 2002
Ms Helen Hortop 2002
Syr David Prosser 2002
Yr Athro Syr John Taylor OBE 2002
Syr Alan Walters (ymadawedig) 2002
Y Gwir Barchedig Dr Rowan Williams 2002
Y Gwir Anrhydeddus yr Arglwydd Alec Broers 2001
Dr Vanessa Cunningham MBE 2001
Mr Edward Jones 2001
Yr Athro Sir David King 2001
Y Gwir Anrhydeddus Rhodri Morgan AC 2001
Ms Suzanne Murphy 2001
Yr Athro Sir Keith Peters 2001
Mr Patrick Stewart OBE 2001
Yr Athro Zhong Binglin 2001
Dr David Grant CBE 2001
Ms Elinor Bennett 2000
Syr David Davies CBE 2000
Barwnes Susan Greenfield CBE 2000
Yr Athro Vytautas Landsbergis 2000
Mr Dennis O'Neill CBE 2000
Yr Athro Sir Keith O'Nions 2000
Yr Athro Raymond Plant, Y Gwir Anrhyeddus Arlgwydd Plant o Highfield 2000
Yr Athro Syr Gareth Roberts (ymadawedig) 2000
Y Gwir Anrhydeddus Barwnes Patricia Scotland o Asthal QC 2000
Mr John Bowen 1999
Mr Graham Hawker CBE 1999
Yr Athro Susan Iversen CBE 1999
Yr Athro Syr John Krebs 1999
Mr Tony Lewis CBE 1999
Mr John Monks 1999
Mr Carlo Rizzi 1999
Yr Arglwydd Richard Rogers o Glan-yr-afon 1999
Syr David Rowe-Beddoe, Barwn Rowe-Beddoe o Gilgeti 1999
Syr David Rowland 1999
Arglwydd Richard Wilson 1999
Dr Dannie Abse 1998
Professor Colin Blakemore 1998
Professor Sir John Cadogan CBE 1998
Dr Eugene Chien 1998
Sir David Cooksey 1998
Mr Ieuan Evans 1998
Professor H Roy Evans CBE 1998
Sir John Gray (deceased) 1998
Professor Michael Halliday 1998
Miss Pushpa Hingorani 1998
Mr Harry Holland 1998
Lord Geoffrey Howe of Aberavon 1998
Mr John Humphreys 1998
Baroness Denise Kingsmill CBE 1998
Sir Michael Peckham 1998
Sir Peter Phillips OBE 1998
The Rt Hon Sir Malcolm Pill 1998
Professor Martin Rees, Lord Rees of Ludlow Kt, PRS 1998
Mr Stan Shih 1998
Professor Sir Christopher Smith 1998
Professor Dame Jean Thomas CBE 1998
Professor Robin Williams CBE 1998
Sir Martin Wood OBE 1998
Lord John Birt 1997
Mr Andrew Davies 1997
Dame Tanni Grey-Thompson DBE 1997
Dr Julian Tudor Hart 1997
Professor Trefor Jenkins 1997
Mr Tung Li 1997
Dr Kenneth Morgan 1997
Mr Chung-Hwan Mun 1997
Sir Idris Pearce CBE 1997
Miss Jessica Pearce 1997
Professor Chintamani Rao 1997
Ms Ingrid Surgenor MBE 1997
Sir Richard Sykes 1997
Mr Hugh Thomas 1997
Mr Waqar Younis 1997
Professor Dame Gillian Beer OBE 1996
The Rt Hon Lord Melvyn Bragg 1996
Emeritus Professor Michael Bruton CBE 1996
The Right Hon The Lord Bullock (deceased) 1996
Dr In-Yung Chung 1996
Dr Eurfron Coyle 1996
Professor Sir Christopher Evans OBE 1996
Professor Sir Brian Fender 1996
Mrs Margaret Hemmings OBE 1996
Dr Eurfron Jones 1996
Lord Ian Maclaurin of Knebworth 1996
Dame Yvonne Moores DBE 1996
Professor Sir Howard Newby CBE 1996
Sir Brian Richards CBE 1996
Sir Roger Bannister CBE 1995
Mr Wayne David MP 1995
Mr Gareth Davies 1995
Mr William Gareth Davies 1995
Sir Graham Day 1995
Dr John Parnaby CBE (deceased) 1995
Professor Sir John Thomas 1995
Sir Keith Thomas 1995
Sir Alan Ayckbourn CBE 1994
Professor John Galbraith (deceased) 1994
Professor Peter Haskell 1994
Dr John Herbert OBE 1994
Mr Kenneth Hopkins 1994
Mr Howard Morris CBE (deceased) 1994
Sir Brian Smith 1994
Mr George Forbes Hayes (deceased) 1993
Dr Owain Hughes OBE 1991
Emeritus Professor Brian Cooke (deceased) 1990
Sir Alex Gordon (deceased) 1989
Sir Julian Hodge (deceased) 1989
Sir Alexander Morgan CBE (deceased) 1989
Right Reverend Daniel Mullins 1989
Rt Hon Baroness Eirene White (deceased) 1989
His Hon Judge Dewi Powell JP 1988
Sir Donald Walters 1988
Dr D Gwynfor James (deceased) 1987
Mr Les Phillips OBE 1987
Mr William Rowlands 1987
Mr Llewellyn Smith 1987
Mr John Treasure (deceased) 1987
Sir Aubrey Trotman-Dickenson 1987
Mr John Brown MBE 1986
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Brown OBE (deceased) 1986
Dr William Darch 1986
Professor Glyn Davies (deceased) 1986
Reverend William T P Davies (deceased) 1986
Mr Clifford Davies OBE 1986
Mr James Driscoll 1986
Sir Robert Evans (deceased) 1986
Mr William Farr 1986
Professor Brian J. Ford 1986
Mr Henry Kroch CBE (deceased) 1986
Mr John Richards (deceased) 1986
Mrs Tydfil Thomas 1986
Reverend Emeritus Professor Cyril Williams (deceased) 1986
Professor Derek Hull 1985
Rt Hon Lord Roy Jenkins of Hillhead (deceased) 1985
Professor Bernard John (deceased) 1985
The Venerable Albert Lewis (deceased) 1985
Canon Robert Morgan OBE (deceased) 1985
Dr John Morris 1985
Emeritus Professor Seymour Redshaw (deceased) 1985
Emeritus Professor Brinley Thomas CBE (deceased) 1985
Mr Geoffrey Wainwright 1985
Professor John Ward 1985
Mr George Adler OBE (deceased) 1984
Mr Brynmor Ashton (deceased) 1984
Mr Philip Burton MBE (deceased) 1984
Ms Gillian Clarke 1984
The Rt Hon Lord Crickhowell (Life Baron) 1984
Mrs Kathleen Ede (deceased) 1984
Mr James Gaffney CBE 1984
Emeritus Professor Allen Griffiths 1984
Mr Maldwyn John 1984
Mr Aneuryn Jones 1984
Dr R B Jones 1984
Ms Sian Phillips CBE 1984
Mr Hugh Quinn (deceased) 1984
Mr William Cleaver (deceased) 1983
Reverend Alun Davies (deceased) 1983
Mr David Davey OBE 1983
Professor John Griffiths (deceased) 1983
Mr Charles Langmaid (deceased) 1983
Mr Alec Lerner 1983
Emeritus Professor John Lewis (deceased) 1983
Mr Douglas Simpson (deceased) 1983
Mr William Thomas (deceased) 1983
Colonel Sir William Crawshay (deceased) 1982
Reverend Professor William D Davies (deceased) 1982
Lady Marian Goronwy-Roberts JP (deceased) 1982
Mr Gordon Hawkins (deceased) 1982
Reverend Professor David Himbury 1982
Dr David Dilwyn John CBE (deceased) 1982
Ms Beti Jones (deceased) 1982
Professor Bryan Jones (deceased) 1982
Dr Jack Matthews (deceased) 1982
Dr Gareth Owen CBE (deceased) 1982
Professor M Rama Sarma (deceased) 1982
Mr Thomas Roberts JP (deceased) 1982
Ms Bernice Rubens (deceased) 1982
Professor Gareth Thomas 1982
Mr R George Thomas (deceased) 1982
Mr Philip Weekes OBE (deceased) 1982
Ms Bertha Watcyn-Williams (deceased) 1982
Professor Stephen Williams (deceased) 1982
The Rt Hon Sir Rhodes Boyson (deceased) 1981
Mr Handel Davies (deceased) 1981
Mr Thomas Davies CBE (deceased) 1981
Professor Edward G Edwards (deceased) 1981
Mr David Evans CBE (deceased) 1981
Lady Aileen Fox (deceased) 1981
Mr Arthur Grimes (deceased) 1981
Professor Charles Harrison (deceased) 1981
Emeritus Professor Alun Hoddinott CBE (deceased) 1981
Major General Lloyd Howell CBE 1981
Mr William John MBE 1981
The Rt Hon Lord Neil Kinnock of Bedwellty 1981
Emeritus Professor Leonard Lewis (deceased) 1981
Professor Henry Loyn (deceased) 1981
Dr Dorothy Marshall (deceased) 1981
Reverend Professor William Merchant (deceased) 1981
Rear Admiral Brinley Morgan CB 1981
Mr Clifford Morgan OBE 1981
Mr William Morgan (deceased) 1981
Professor John Mullin (deceased) 1981
Mr Wilfred Oulton CBE (deceased) 1981
Professor John Owen (deceased) 1981
Lord David Phillips of Ellesmere (deceased) 1981
Dr Edward Pike 1981
Emeritus Professor Percival Powell 1981
Emeritus Professor John Purnell OBE (deceased) 1981
Emeritus Professor Florence Rees (deceased) 1981
Professor William Rees (deceased) 1981
Mr John Siberry (deceased) 1981
Mr Arthur Stevens CBE (deceased) 1981
Professor George Thomason CBE 1981
Emeritus Professor Gwyn Jones CBE (deceased) 1980
Mr Moses Jones (deceased) 1980
Rt Hon Lord James Callaghan (deceased) 1978
Rt Hon Viscount Tonypandy (deceased) 1972