Derbynyddion blaenorol

Rhestr llawn o'n debynyddion Cymrydoriaethau er Anrhydedd.

EnwUrddwyd

Yr Athro Simon J. Gibson, OBE

2016

Y Capten Hannah Winterbourne REME

2016

Stephen Bird

2016

Yr Athro yr Arglwydd Darzi o Denham (Gradd Anrhydeddus)

2016

Terry Smith MNZM

2016

Dr Sarah Water

2016

Yr Athro Emerita y Fonesig Teresa Rees FLSW FAcSS

2016

Nigel Owens MBE

2016

Thomas Kielinger OBE

2016

Yr Athro Julia Downing

2016

Dr John Jeans CBE

2016

Laura Tenison

2015

Susanna Reid

2015

Sam Warburton

2015

Philippa Gregory

2015

Ruth Hunt

2015

Dr Ceri M Powell

2015

Marcus McGilvray

2015

David Pountney

2015

Yr Athro Y Fonesig Anne Glover, CBE

2015

Danny Blanchflower

2014

Dr Lyndon Evans (Gradd Anrhydeddus)

2014

Keith Griffiths

2014

Sara Miller McCune

2014

Jason Mohammad

2014

Syr Paul Nurse (Gradd Anrhydeddus)

2014

Yr Athro Chris Toumazou

2014

Peter Vaughan QPM

2014

Tony Woodcock

2014

Madeline Bunting

2013

Yr Athro Mario Capecchi (Gradd Anrhydeddus)

2013

Dr Peter Florence MBE

2013

Barwnes Kinnock of Holyhead

2013

Dr Paul Langmaid CBE

2013

Yr Athro Laura McAllister

2013

Mr Kevin McCloud

2013

Richard Parks

2013

Yr Athro Simon Smail CBE

2013

Mr John Reardon Smith

2013

Yr Athro Oliver Smithies (Gradd Anrhydeddus)

2013

Ms Lynne Berry OBE

2012

Dr Jean Botti

2012

Yr Anrh. Mrs Ustus Nicola Davies DBE

2012

Mr Iain Gray

2012

Yr Athro Terry Lyons

2012

Barwnes Morgan o Drelai

2012

Dr David Owen OBE

2012

Cadfridog Syr David Richards KCB, CBE, DSO

2012

Mr Tony Robinson

2012

Mrs Heather Stevens CBE

2012

Mr Martyn Williams

2012

Ms Sian Williams

2012

Mr Ewart Wooldridge CBE

2012

Mr Henry Engelhardt

2011

Yr Athro Fonesig Julia Higgins DBE FRS FREng

2011

Ms Bettany Hughes

2011

Yr Athro Zhaofeng Lu

2011

Ms Fiona Phillips

2011

Barwnes Jenny Randerson

2011

Syr Stanley Thomas

2011

Mr Keith Clarke

2010

Ms Rebecca Evans

2010

Mr Stephen Fry

2010

Yr Athro Paul Harris

2010

Syr Nicholas Kenyon CBE

2010

Barwnes Eliza Manningham-Buller

2010

Syr David McMurtry

2010

Y Gwir Anrhydeddus Rhodri Morgan AM - Doethuriaeth Anrh

2010

Mr Michael Moritz

2010

Mr David Seligman OBE

2010

Dr Ron Zimmern

2010

Degawdau blaenorol

Enw Urddwyd

Mr Jeremy Bowen

2009

Dr John Burke

2009

Yr Arglwydd Burns GCB

2009

Y Fonesig Karen Dunnell DCB

2009

Y Fonesig Deirdre Hine

2009

Dr Albert Hung

2009

Mr Griff Rhys Jones

2009

Syr David Lewis MA DL

2009

Mr Elfed Roberts

2009

Mr Bryn Terfel CBE

2009

Yr Arglwydd Aberdâr, Alastair Bruce

2008

Yr Athro John Andrews CBE

2008

Yr Athro Zhu Chongshi

2008

Mr Gerald Davies CBE

2008

Russell T Davies OBE

2008

Maître Henri Dutilleux (ymadawedig)

2008

Henryk Mikolaj Górecki (ymadawedig)

2008

Mrs Edna Adan Ismail

2008

Mrs Margaret McCarter Jervis MBE

2008

Yr Athro Pedrosa de Jesus da Luz

2008

Yr Athro Wyn Roberts (ymadawedig)

2008

Ms Carol Vorderman MBE

2008

Yr Ynad Heddwch John Griffith Williams

2008

Yr Athro Syr Roger Williams

2008

Mr John Belle

2007

Mr Huw Llywelyn Davies

2007

Mr Evan Davis

2007

Dr Henry Fong

2007

Dr Sue Greening

2007

Mr Patrick Hannan (ymadawedig)

2007

Mr Saleem Kidwai OBE

2007

Mr Roger Lewis

2007

Syr Robert Margetts CBE

2007

Yr Athro Peter McGuffin

2007

Mr John Metcalf

2007

Mr George Monbiot

2007

Ms Elaine Morgan (ymadawedig)

2007

Yr Athro Ian Nussey OBE

2007

Ms Sara Parkin OBE

2007

Ms Menna Richards

2007

Yr Athro Madeleine Rohlin

2007

Yr Athro Nigel Stott CBE

2007

Miss Barbara Wilding CBE

2007

Mr William Wilkins CBE

2007

Ms Marie-Noelle Barton MBE

2006

Yr Athro Quentin Blake OBE

2006

Yr Athro Sir Leszek Borysiewicz

2006

Mr Niall Dickson

2006

Syr Peter Gershon CBE

2006

Yr Athro Lawrence Gostin

2006

Yr Athro Alan Harrison

2006

Yr Athro Emeritws Andrew Henderson OBE

2006

Dr K Kasturirangan

2006

Mr Marcus Russell

2006

Dr Gill Samuels CBE

2006

Y Gwir Barchedig Peter Smith

2006

Yr Athro Gabor Somorjai

2006

Yr Athro Vicki Bruce OBE

2005

Yr Athro John Burland CBE

2005

Yr Athro Jennifer Butler

2005

Syr William Castell LVO

2005

Yr Athro Ian Diamond

2005

Mr Andrew Gould

2005

Y Parchedig Dr Arglwydd Leslie Griffiths o Lansawel

2005

Yr Athro Anthony Hey CBE

2005

Dr Karl Jenkins OBE

2005

Dr Gwyneth Lewis

2005

Yr Athro Steven Ley CBE

2005

Yr Athro John Marshall

2005

Yr Athro James McDonald

2005

Yr Athro Fonesig Anne McLaren OBE (ymadawedig)

2005

Barwnes Delyth Morgan

2005

Mr Steve Morgan OBE

2005

Mr Douglas Perkins

2005

Y Fonesig Mary Perkins DBE

2005

Mr Mike Ruddock OBE

2005

Sir John Thomas

2005

Mr Simon Weston OBE

2005

Ms Kate Adie OBE

2004

Ms Frances Cairncross CBE

2004

Ms Sue Duncan

2004

Yr Athro Per-Olof Glantz

2004

Mrs Mary Gilbert

2004

Syr Digby Jones

2004

Yr Athro Steven Jones

2004

Mrs Carolyn Kirby

2004

Yr Athro Victor McKusick (ymadawedig)

2004

Y Gwir Barchedig Dr Barry Morgan

2004

Yr Athro Eldryd Parry OBE

2004

Yr Athro Emeritws John Percival OBE (ymadawedig)

2004

Syr Robert Phillis (ymadawedig)

2004

Mr Jonathan Porritt CBE

2004

Dr Alun Roberts

2004

Mrs June Smail OBE

2004

Y Parchedig Athro Frances Young OBE

2004

Mr Andrew Bevan

2003

Dr Bim Bhowmick OBE

2003

Yr Athro Douglas Chamberlain CBE

2003

Mrs Kathryn Delpak MBE

2003

Mr Huw Edwards

2003

Dr Stuart Johnston

2003

Syr Emyr Jones Parry KCMG

2003

Yr Athro Julia King CBE

2003

Ms Rachel Lomax

2003

Syr Charles Mackerras (ymadawedig)

2003

Yr Athro Robert Mahler (ymadawedig)

2003

Yr Athro Emeritws William Mapleson

2003

Ms Midori Matsui MBE (ymadawedig)

2003

Dr Geoffrey Morgan

2003

Mr David Ravey OBE

2003

Syr Michael Scholar

2003

Mrs Vivienne Williams

2003

Dr Alexander Yule OBE

2003

Mr Michael Aspel OBE

2002

Yr Athro Emeritws Ian Cameron CBE

2002

Syr Iain Chalmers

2002

Mrs Roma Choudhury

2002

Barwnes Ilora Finlay

2002

Mr Anthony Freud OBE

2002

Mr Trevor Griffiths OBE (ymadawedig)

2002

Yr Athro Dame Wendy Hall DBE

2002

Ms Helen Hortop

2002

Syr David Prosser

2002

Yr Athro Syr John Taylor OBE

2002

Syr Alan Walters (ymadawedig)

2002

Y Gwir Barchedig Dr Rowan Williams

2002

Y Gwir Anrhydeddus yr Arglwydd Alec Broers

2001

Dr Vanessa Cunningham MBE

2001

Mr Edward Jones

2001

Yr Athro Sir David King

2001

Y Gwir Anrhydeddus Rhodri Morgan AC

2001

Ms Suzanne Murphy

2001

Yr Athro Sir Keith Peters

2001

Mr Patrick Stewart OBE

2001

Yr Athro Zhong Binglin

2001

Dr David Grant CBE

2001

Ms Elinor Bennett

2000

Syr David Davies CBE

2000

Barwnes Susan Greenfield CBE

2000

Yr Athro Vytautas Landsbergis

2000

Mr Dennis O'Neill CBE

2000

Yr Athro Sir Keith O'Nions

2000

Yr Athro Raymond Plant, Y Gwir Anrhyeddus Arlgwydd Plant o Highfield

2000

Yr Athro Syr Gareth Roberts (ymadawedig)

2000

Y Gwir Anrhydeddus Barwnes Patricia Scotland o Asthal QC

2000

EnwUrddwyd

Mr John Bowen

1999

Mr Graham Hawker CBE

1999

Yr Athro Susan Iversen CBE

1999

Yr Athro Syr John Krebs

1999

Mr Tony Lewis CBE

1999

Mr John Monks

1999

Mr Carlo Rizzi

1999

Yr Arglwydd Richard Rogers o Glan-yr-afon

1999

Syr David Rowe-Beddoe, Barwn Rowe-Beddoe o Gilgeti

1999

Syr David Rowland

1999

Arglwydd Richard Wilson

1999

Dr Dannie Abse

1998

Yr Athro Colin Blakemore

1998

Yr Athro Sir John Cadogan CBE

1998

Dr Eugene Chien

1998

Sir David Cooksey

1998

Mr Ieuan Evans

1998

Yr Athro H Roy Evans CBE

1998

Syr John Gray (ymadawedig)

1998

Yr Athro Michael Halliday

1998

Miss Pushpa Hingorani (ymadawedig)

1998

Mr Harry Holland

1998

Yr Arglwydd Geoffrey Howe o Aberafan

1998

Mr John Humphreys

1998

Y Farwnes Denise Kingsmill CBE

1998

Syr Michael Peckham

1998

Syr Peter Phillips OBE

1998

Y Gwir Anrh. Sir Malcolm Pill

1998

Yr Athro Martin Rees, Yr Arglwydd Rees o Lwydlo Kt, PRS

1998

Mr Stan Shih

1998

Yr Athro Sir Christopher Smith

1998

Yr Athro Dame Jean Thomas CBE

1998

Yr Athro Robin Williams CBE

1998

Syr Martin Wood OBE

1998

Yr Arglwydd John Birt

1997

Mr Andrew Davies

1997

Y Fonesig Tanni Grey-Thompson DBE

1997

Dr Julian Tudor Hart

1997

Yr Athro Trefor Jenkins

1997

Mr Tung Li

1997

Dr Kenneth Morgan

1997

Mr Chung-Hwan Mun

1997

Syr Idris Pearce CBE

1997

Miss Jessica Pearce

1997

Yr Athro Chintamani Rao

1997

Ms Ingrid Surgenor MBE

1997

Syr Richard Sykes

1997

Mr Hugh Thomas

1997

Mr Waqar Younis

1997

Yr Athro Fonesig Gillian Beer OBE

1996

Y Gwir Anrh Yr Arglwydd Melvyn Bragg

1996

Yr Athro Emeritws Michael Bruton CBE

1996

Y Gwir Anrh Yr Arglwydd Bullock (ymadawedig)

1996

Dr In-Yung Chung

1996

Dr Eurfron Coyle

1996

Yr Athro Sir Christopher Evans OBE

1996

Yr Athro Sir Brian Fender

1996

Mrs Margaret Hemmings OBE

1996

Dr Eurfron Jones

1996

Yr Arglwydd Ian Maclaurin o Knebworth

1996

Y Fonesig Yvonne Moores DBE

1996

Yr Athro Sir Howard Newby CBE

1996

Syr Brian Richards CBE

1996

Syr Roger Bannister CBE

1995

Mr Wayne David MP

1995

Mr Gareth Davies

1995

Mr William Gareth Davies

1995

Syr Graham Day

1995

Dr John Parnaby CBE (ymadawedig)

1995

Yr Athro Sir John Thomas

1995

Syr Keith Thomas

1995

Syr Alan Ayckbourn CBE

1994

Yr Athro John Galbraith (ymadawedig)

1994

Yr Athro Peter Haskell (ymadawedig)

1994

Dr John Herbert OBE

1994

Mr Kenneth Hopkins (ymadawedig)

1994

Mr Howard Morris CBE (ymadawedig)

1994

Syr Brian Smith

1994

Mr George Forbes Hayes (ymadawedig)

1993

Dr Owain Hughes OBE

1991

Yr Athro Emeritws Brian Cooke (ymadawedig)

1990

EnwUrddwyd

Syr Alex Gordon (ymadawedig)

1989

Syr Julian Hodge (ymadawedig)

1989

Syr Alexander Morgan CBE (ymadawedig)

1989

Y Gwir Barchedig Daniel Mullins

1989

Y Gwir Anrh Farwness Eirene White (ymadawedig)

1989

Y Barnwr Anrhydeddus Dewi Powell JP (ymadawedig)

1988

Syr Donald Walters

1988

Dr D Gwynfor James (ymadawedig)

1987

Mr Les Phillips OBE

1987

Mr William Rowlands (ymadawedig)

1987

Mr Llewellyn Smith

1987

Mr John Treasure (ymadawedig)

1987

Syr Aubrey Trotman-Dickenson

1987

Mr John Brown MBE (ymadawedig)

1986

Yr Athro Emeritws Kenneth Brown OBE (ymadawedig)

1986

Dr William Darch

1986

Yr Athro Glyn Davies (ymadawedig)

1986

Y Parchedig William T P Davies (ymadawedig)

1986

Mr Clifford Davies OBE

1986

Mr James Driscoll (ymadawedig)

1986

Syr Robert Evans (ymadawedig)

1986

Mr William Farr

1986

Yr Athro Brian J. Ford

1986

Mr Henry Kroch CBE (ymadawedig)

1986

Mr John Richards (ymadawedig)

1986

Mrs Tydfil Thomas

1986

Y Parchedig Athro Emeritws Cyril Williams (ymadawedig)

1986

Yr Athro Derek Hull

1985

Y Gwir Anrh yr Arglwydd Roy Jenkins of Hillhead (ymadawedig)

1985

Yr Athro Bernard John (ymadawedig)

1985

Yr Hybarch Albert Lewis (ymadawedig)

1985

Canon Robert Morgan OBE (ymadawedig)

1985

Dr John Morris

1985

Yr Athro Emeritws Seymour Redshaw (ymadawedig)

1985

Yr Athro Emeritws Brinley Thomas CBE (ymadawedig)

1985

Mr Geoffrey Wainwright

1985

Yr Athro John Ward

1985

Mr George Adler OBE (ymadawedig)

1984

Mr Brynmor Ashton (ymadawedig)

1984

Mr Philip Burton MBE (ymadawedig)

1984

Ms Gillian Clarke

1984

Y Gwir Anrh. yr Arglwydd Crickhowell (Life Baron)

1984

Mrs Kathleen Ede (ymadawedig)

1984

Mr James Gaffney CBE

1984

Yr Athro Emeritws Allen Griffiths

1984

Mr Maldwyn John

1984

Mr Aneuryn Jones

1984

Dr R B Jones

1984

Ms Sian Phillips CBE

1984

Mr Hugh Quinn (ymadawedig)

1984

Mr William Cleaver (ymadawedig)

1983

Y Parchedig Alun Davies (ymadawedig)

1983

Mr David Davey OBE

1983

Yr Athro John Griffiths (ymadawedig)

1983

Mr Charles Langmaid (ymadawedig)

1983

Mr Alec Lerner

1983

Yr Athro Emeritws John Lewis (ymadawedig)

1983

Mr Douglas Simpson (ymadawedig)

1983

Mr William Thomas (ymadawedig)

1983

Cyrnol Sir William Crawshay (ymadawedig)

1982

Y Parchedig Athro William D Davies (ymadawedig)

1982

Y Fonesig Marian Goronwy-Roberts JP (ymadawedig)

1982

Mr Gordon Hawkins (ymadawedig)

1982

Y Parchedig Athro David Himbury

1982

Dr David Dilwyn John CBE (ymadawedig)

1982

Ms Beti Jones (ymadawedig)

1982

Yr Athro Bryan Jones (ymadawedig)

1982

Dr Jack Matthews (ymadawedig)

1982

Dr Gareth Owen CBE (ymadawedig)

1982

Yr Athro M Rama Sarma (ymadawedig)

1982

Mr Thomas Roberts JP (ymadawedig)

1982

Ms Bernice Rubens (ymadawedig)

1982

Yr Athro Gareth Thomas (ymadawedig)

1982

Mr R George Thomas (ymadawedig)

1982

Mr Philip Weekes OBE (ymadawedig)

1982

Ms Bertha Watcyn-Williams (ymadawedig)

1982

Yr Athro Stephen Williams (ymadawedig)

1982

Y Gwir Anrh. Syr Rhodes Boyson (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr Handel Davies (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr Thomas Davies CBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro Edward G Edwards (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr David Evans CBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Y Fonesig Aileen Fox (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr Arthur Grimes (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro Charles Harrison (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro Emeritws Alun Hoddinott CBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Uwch-frigadydd Lloyd Howell CBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr William John MBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Y Gwir Anrh. yr Arglwydd Neil Kinnock of Bedwellty

1981

Yr Athro Emeritws Leonard Lewis (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro Henry Loyn (ymadawedig)

1981

Dr Dorothy Marshall (ymadawedig)

1981

Y Parchedig Athro William Merchant (ymadawedig)

1981

Ôl-lyngesydd Brinley Morgan CB

1981

Mr Clifford Morgan OBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr William Morgan (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro John Mullin (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr Wilfred Oulton CBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro John Owen (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Arglwydd David Phillips o Ellesmere (ymadawedig)

1981

Dr Edward Pike

1981

Yr Athro Emeritws Percival Powell (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro Emeritws John Purnell OBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro Emeritws Florence Rees (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro William Rees (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr John Siberry (ymadawedig)

1981

Mr Arthur Stevens CBE (ymadawedig)

1981

Yr Athro George Thomason CBE

1981

Yr Athro Emeritws Gwyn Jones CBE (ymadawedig)

1980

Mr Moses Jones (ymadawedig)

1980

EnwUrddwyd
Y Gwir Anrh. Yr Arglwydd James Callaghan (ymadawedig) 1978
Y Gwir Anrh. Is-iarll Tonypandy (ymadawedig) 1972